Skip to main content

Staff Directory

                     E-MAIL  FACULTY & STAFF                       


Office Administration

Randel Beaver - Superintendent                                                    

Julie Laude - SECRETARY                                                      

Christy Pae- BOOKKEEPER / Secondary Math                                     

Elementary Teachers

Carly Farris                               Kindergarten                           

Mandy Grubbs                          1st  grade                                   

Karissa Rohmer                        2nd grade                                  

Dana Wilson                              3rd grade                                      

Sherry Wheeler-Smajstrla        4th grade                                         

Andrea Bedau                           5th grade                                    

Misti Seay                    6th Grade                                      

                         504 Coordinator



Secondary Teachers

Coach Shane Coker        Athletic Director / Dean of Students 

Coach Kelly Pae         Girls Athletics / Health & Speech / Elem PE

Louis Clayton                          Technology & Computers               

Vanessa McGarry                            Social Studies                 

Dena Tomlinson                       English / Theatre Arts                    

Ronnie Miller                               Math                                   

Dee Anna Robertson                        Science                                 

 Tyler Crafton                                      AG / FFA                                 

Special Education

Treva Byrne -   Special Ed Director                                                       

 Alice Odell - Special Ed / paraprofessional                          


Eddie Wolsch – Counselor                                                            


Glenda Terry- library / paraprofessional                                                  

Courtney Wyatt - Spanish / paraprofessional                                   

Custodial – Maintenance - Transportation

Julie Coker- custodian                                                                            

Clara Gonzalez- custodian                                                                   

Buster Odell - maintenance and transportation                                  

Cafeteria / Food Services

Cami Franke -  food service director /cafeteria                         

Lee Ann Peden - cafeteria